Birmingham Counties Hockey Umpiring AssociationBirmingham Counties Hockey Umpiring Association

Switch to Midland Region Hockey Umpiring Association Coaches and Assessors Page
Switch to East Midlands Hockey Umpiring Association Coaches and Assessors Page
Switch to Midlands Young Umpiring

BCHUA Coaches and Assessors Page

Active Outdoor Assessors

Peter Bell, John Booth, Jon Colson, Robert Crosson, Ashley Freeman, Caroline Frye, Bill Holdforth, Colin Jones, Rajiv Khanna, Paul Luft, Saul Shohet, Pritpal Sihota, Martin Stott, Alan White, Howard Wilson, Mark Wood

Active Outdoor Level One Assessors

Howard Allen, John Anderson, Richard Arkesden, Peter Bell, John Booth, David Calcutt, Pat Colledge, Jon Colson, Jaime Cox, Robert Crosson, Gary Eccles, Ashley Freeman, Caroline Frye, Roger Furniss, Geoff Gowers, Bill Holdforth, Colin Jones, Rajiv Khanna, David Last, Peter Lawley, Laurie Linnell, Jack Mallett, Alastair Marsh, Iain Noon, Stephen Parker, Jay Patel, Jenny Redford, Chris Seeley, Saul Shohet, Pritpal Sihota, Martin Stott, Simon Strawford, Tom Swain, Alan White, Martin Wilkes, David Willenbruch, Howard Wilson, Mark Wood

Active Outdoor Umpire Managers

John Booth, Bill Holdforth, Colin Jones, Rajiv Khanna, Paul Luft, Mel Pope, Saul Shohet, Alan White

Active Outdoor Umpire Coaches

Peter Bell, John Booth, Jon Colson, Robert Crosson, Ashley Freeman, Caroline Frye, Bill Holdforth, Neil Johnson, Colin Jones, Rajiv Khanna, Paul Luft, Mel Pope, Jenny Redford, Chloe Robertson, Saul Shohet, Pritpal Sihota, Martin Stott, Steve Tabb, Alan White, Martin Wilkes, David Willenbruch, Howard Wilson

 

Active Indoor Assessors

Colin Jones, Saul Shohet

Active Indoor Umpire Managers

Colin Jones

Active Indoor Umpire Coaches

Colin Jones, Chloe Robertson, Saul Shohet, Pritpal Sihota

England Hockey Umpire Coach Awards

NPUA Umpire Coaches

Rajiv Khanna, Mel Pope, Howard Wilson

Regional Umpire Coaches

John Anderson, Colin Barthorpe, John Booth, Raminder Dhanda, Ashley Freeman, Caroline Frye, Bill Holdforth, Neil Johnson, Colin Jones, Paul Luft, Laura Seager, Saul Shohet, Martin Stott, Alan White

Regional Umpire Coach Candidates

Chloe Robertson, Pritpal Sihota, Steve Tabb

County Umpire Developers

Peter Bell, Jon Colson, Robert Crosson, Jenny Redford, Martin Wilkes, David Willenbruch

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk