Birmingham Counties Hockey Umpiring AssociationBirmingham Counties Hockey Umpiring Association

Switch to Midland Region Hockey Umpiring Association Umpire Panels
Switch to East Midlands Hockey Umpiring Association Umpire Panels
Switch to Midlands Young Umpiring

Umpire Panels

Umpires shown with a star (*) are high priority for matches in a higher division when opportunities arise.

Outdoor Men's Panels

NPUA Umpires

James Barnes, Ashley Freeman, Caroline Frye, Matthew McMahon, Pritpal Sihota, Martin Stott, Tom Swain, Steve Tabb

Midlands Umpires

Howard Allen, Martin Baker, Angela Buckley, James Carter, Jaime Cox, Tom Cox, Raminder Dhanda, Chris Duerden, Gary Eccles, Lewis Gibson, Bill Holdforth, Nick Horton, Neil Johnson, Rajiv Khanna, Laurie Linnell, Paul Luft, Jack Mallett, Alan Miller, Iain Noon, Stephen Parker, Jay Patel, Richard Perry, Chris Seeley, Saul Shohet, Simon Strawford, Nathan Thomas, Keith Tracy, Dan Wheawall, Clare White, Martin Wilkes, Mark Wood

Grade A Umpires

Shahid Arain, Chris Brown, Iqbal Chana, Richard Coggins, Robert Crosson *, Geoff Gowers, Gordon Hampstead, Annette Harvey *, Tom Hurst, Eddie Johnson, Gurdeep Kundi, David Last, David Peers, James Pennington, Darren Pugh *, Graham Reynolds, Tom Roberts, Alec Rudd, Richard Stokes

Grade B Umpires

Kasim Abbas, Ian Austin, Stephen Coleman, Jon Colson, Peter Dawes, Nick Fielden, Nicholas Fowkes, Baldev Gill, Martin Golden *, Neil Gwilt, Roger Hemming, Steve Hoban, Christopher Howkins, Paul Jackson, David McCarthy, Gary Poulton *, Jenny Redford, Peter Ridgway, Nicholas Stokes, Peter Thompson

Grade C Umpires

John Childs, Sukhdev Gill, James Taylor, Glyn Thomas, Keith Thomas

Grade H Umpires

Zubair Anwar, Christopher Chiverton, Andrew Hadley, Christopher Kitto, Gary Stacey

Indoor Men's Panels

Indoor Umpires

Annette Harvey

NPUA Umpires

James Barnes, Saul Shohet, Pritpal Sihota

Midlands Umpires

Tom Cox, Neil Johnson, Rajiv Khanna, Peter Lawley, Paul Luft, Stephen Parker, Tom Roberts, Laura Seager, Tom Swain, Clare White

Birmingham Counties

Helen Bennett, Jaime Cox, Neil Gwilt, Steve Hoban, Graham Reynolds, Gary Stacey, Glyn Thomas, Dan Wheawall

Indoor Women's Panels

NPUA Umpires

Peter Lawley, Laura Seager, Clare White

Midlands Umpires

James Barnes, Jaime Cox, Tom Cox, Neil Johnson, Rajiv Khanna, Paul Luft, Stephen Parker, Tom Roberts, Chloe Robertson, Saul Shohet

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk