Midland Region Hockey Umpiring AssociationMidland Region Hockey Umpiring Association

Switch to Birmingham Counties Hockey Umpiring Association Umpire Panels
Switch to East Midlands Hockey Umpiring Association Umpire Panels
Switch to Midlands Young Umpiring

Umpire Panels

Umpires shown with a star (*) are high priority for matches in a higher division when opportunities arise.

Outdoor Men's Panels

NPUA Umpires

James Barnes, James Carter, Ben Driver, Ashley Freeman, Brett Friskney, Caroline Frye, Andy Higgins, Matthew McMahon, Matthew Parry, Pritpal Sihota, Martin Stott, Tom Swain, Steve Tabb

NPDP Umpires

Jaime Cox

Midlands Grade 1

Andrew Barnes, Chris Duerden, Gary Eccles, Nick Horton, Neil Johnson, Rajiv Khanna, Richard Kirk, Laurie Linnell, Paul Luft, Jack Mallett, Alan Miller, Iain Noon, Chris Seeley

Midlands Grade 2

Howard Allen, Tom Cox, Stephen Parker *, Jay Patel, Richard Perry, Saul Shohet, Jason Sign, Clare White

Midlands Grade 3

Colin Anderson, Martin Baker, Angela Buckley, Ben Garrod, Cellan Griffiths, Bill Holdforth, Dean Newell, Oliver Rhodes, Joshua Robinson, Simon Strawford, Nathan Thomas, Keith Tracy, Chris Wakefield, Dan Wheawall

Midlands Candidates

Darren Pugh

Reserve List

Laura Seager, Jerry Yates

Midlands Guests

Robert Crosson, Tom Roberts, Marc Thompson, Philip Walker

Outdoor Women's Panels

NPUA Umpires

Caroline Frye, Saul Shohet, Pritpal Sihota, Martin Stott, Clare White

Midlands Grade 1

Colin Anderson, Helen Bennett, Paul Bradley, Angela Buckley, Carole Bunce, Gordon Hampstead, Annette Harvey, Steve Hoban, Maureen Hooton, Kevin Hopkins, Barbara Jones, Richard Kendall, Peter Lawley, Laura Seager, Jane Taylor, Peter Thompson, Kevin Twissell, Samantha Wilson

Midlands Grade 2

Eileen Edwards, Donna Seager, Mark Stevens, Chris Tye, David Wadsworth

Midlands Grade 3

Lewis Gibson, Giles Hulme, Malcolm Hume, Tom Lawrie, Alec Rudd, Josh Williams

Midlands Candidates

Jenny Cordon

Reserve List

Pat Colledge

Midlands Guests

Elise Charlton, Chris Forde, Bill Holdforth, Paul Luft, Stephen Parker, Jay Patel, Graham Reynolds, Jason Sign, Simon Strawford

Indoor Men's Panels

NPUA Umpires

James Barnes, James Carter, Brett Friskney, Andy Higgins, David Kingston, Saul Shohet, Pritpal Sihota

Midlands

Andrew Barnes, Tom Cox, Caroline Frye, Neil Johnson, Rajiv Khanna, Richard Kirk, Peter Lawley, Paul Luft, Stephen Parker, Tom Roberts, Laura Seager, Tom Swain, Clare White

Reserve List

Helen Bennett

Candidate

Jaime Cox, Joshua Robinson

Midlands Guest

Ben Garrod, Annette Harvey, Steve Hoban

Indoor Women's Panels

NPUA Umpires

Peter Lawley, Laura Seager, Clare White

Midlands

Andrew Barnes, James Barnes, James Carter, Jaime Cox, Brett Friskney, Neil Johnson, Rajiv Khanna, Richard Kirk, Paul Luft, Stephen Parker, Tom Roberts, Joshua Robinson, Saul Shohet, Pritpal Sihota

Reserve List

Helen Bennett, Ben Garrod, Steve Hoban

Candidate

Annette Harvey, Donna Seager

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk