Birmingham Counties Hockey Umpiring AssociationBirmingham Counties Hockey Umpiring Association

Switch to Midland Region Hockey Umpiring Association Umpire Panels
Switch to East Midlands Hockey Umpiring Association Umpire Panels
Switch to Midlands Young Umpiring

Umpire Appointing Panels

Umpires shown with a star (*) are high priority for matches in a higher division when opportunities arise.

Outdoor Men's Panels

NPUA Umpires

James Carter, Eric Dickinson, Ashley Freeman, Caroline Frye, Matthew McMahon, Pritpal Sihota, Tom Swain, Steve Tabb

Midlands Umpires

Howard Allen, Martin Baker, Angela Buckley, Jaime Cox, Tom Cox, Chris Duerden, Gary Eccles, Bill Holdforth, Nick Horton, Neil Johnson, Rajiv Khanna, Laurie Linnell, Paul Luft, Jack Mallett, Alan Miller, Iain Noon, Stephen Parker, Jay Patel, James Pennington, Richard Perry, Darren Pugh, Chris Seeley, Saul Shohet, Simon Strawford, Nathan Thomas, Keith Tracy, Dan Wheawall, Clare White

Grade A Umpires

Shahid Arain, Ian Austin, Chris Brown, Iqbal Chana, Richard Coggins *, Robert Crosson, Lewis Gibson, Martin Golden, Geoff Gowers, Gordon Hampstead, Annette Harvey *, Gurdeep Kundi, David Last, David Peers, Gary Poulton, Graham Reynolds, Tom Roberts, Alec Rudd, Richard Stokes *, Martin Stott

Grade B Umpires

Kasim Abbas, Stephen Coleman, Jon Colson, Peter Dawes *, Nick Fielden, Baldev Gill, Neil Gwilt, Andrew Hadley, Roger Hemming, Steve Hoban, Paul Jackson *, David McCarthy, Jenny Redford, Peter Ridgway, Dave Sandhu, Martyn Sargeant *, Nicholas Stokes, Peter Thompson, Dave Unitt

Grade C Umpires

John Childs, Sukhdev Gill, Glyn Thomas, Keith Thomas, Riccardo Tomassoni

Grade H Umpires

Zubair Anwar, Matthew Bell, Paul Butterfield, Maria Carr, Phil Carter, Robert Colclough, David Eastland, Nicholas Fowkes, Shirley Holmes, Catherine Hurley, Eddie Johnson, Gary Stacey, Andrew Townsend, Geoffrey Wagg, Martin Webb, Greville Wilday

Indoor Men's Panels

Indoor Umpires

Eric Dickinson, Annette Harvey

NPUA Umpires

Tom Cox, Saul Shohet, Pritpal Sihota

Midlands Umpires

Jaime Cox, Neil Johnson, Rajiv Khanna, Peter Lawley, Paul Luft, Stephen Parker, Tom Roberts, Laura Seager, Tom Swain, Clare White

Birmingham Counties

Helen Bennett, Neil Gwilt, Steve Hoban, Graham Reynolds, Gary Stacey, Glyn Thomas, Dan Wheawall

Indoor Women's Panels

NPUA Umpires

Clare White

Midlands Umpires

Jaime Cox, Tom Cox, Steve Hoban, Neil Johnson, Rajiv Khanna, Peter Lawley, Paul Luft, Stephen Parker, Tom Roberts, Laura Seager, Saul Shohet

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk